Scroll to content
School Logo

Bapchild and Tonge

CE Primary School and Nursery

Rooted in God as our vine; we bear fruits.

Who's Who

Staff

Here is our team of fantastic, committed and dedicated staff!

 

Leadership Team                        

Mr Christian Kelly - Headteacher - Mental Health First Aider - Lead Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mr Adam Smiley - Deputy Headteacher - Pedagogy and Learning - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Hannah Smith - Assistant Headteacher - Early Years and Key Stage 1 (Monday - Thursday) - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Rev Simon Young - Chaplain in Mission

 


Key Stage One Classteachers

Mrs Hannah Smith - Foundation Stage - Ramsey (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs Katie Green - Foundation Stage - Ramsey (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

Miss Beth White - Year 1 - Temple (Monday to Friday)

Mrs Natalie Eldridge - Year 2 - Temple (Monday, Tuesday and every other Wednesday)

Mrs Ruth Clark - Year 2 - Cranmer (every other Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
 
Key Stage Two Classteachers

Miss Carys Martin - Year 3 - Augustine (Monday - Friday)

Miss Cody Hopkinson - Year 4 - Becket (Monday - Friday)

Mrs Tracey Banning - Year 5 - Fisher (Monday - Friday) not Tuesday

Mr Adam Smiley - Year 5  - Fisher (Tuesday)

Mr Adam Smiley - Year 6  - Dunstan (Monday)

Mrs Louise Ward - Year 6 - Dunstan (Tuesday - Friday)

Mrs Karen Julier - Specialist Music Teacher

 
Learning Support Assistants     

Mrs Debby Archbold (Relief TA)                   

Mrs Nicole Bradley  

Mrs Sue Staker (Relief TA)

Mrs Mel Knight - Forest School Leader                       

Mrs Claire Freestone

Mrs Phoebe Austin

Mrs Nicola Smith

Mrs Michelle Osei

Mr Gregory Affonso

Mrs Natasha Hoult

Mr Peter Vestergaard

Mrs Natasha Weightman

 

Nursery

Mrs Megan Unsworth - Qualified Teacher

Miss Amber Tewkesbury

Mrs Janet Lee-Harrison

Mrs Polly Hatcher

Mrs Lucy Bittencourt

 

Pastoral Support 

Mrs Polly Long - Wellbeing Leader - Mental Health First Aider - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader 


Operational Staff

Mrs Louise Barwick - Office Manager

Mrs Rachel Smedley - Administration Assistant

Mrs Katie Page - Administration Assistant                                          

Vancancy - Caretaker

Midday Supervisors                                   

Mrs Diane Lingham- Midday Meal Supervisor/Breakfast Club/Cleaner

Mrs Michelle Osei - Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs Jackie Mitchell - Breakfast Club/Cleaner

Mrs Jane Foster - Midday Meal Supervisor
                                                                   

Top